5K run draws numerous participants, great times


Female Overall Winner -- Kaylee Thompson, Colorado Springs, 20:36.1
Male Overall Winner -- Elijah Delacerda, Alamosa, 17:13.6

Female 5 and Under
1, Heidi Bush, Alamosa  CO, 46:17.6; 2, Kate Bagwell, Alamosa  CO, 51:00.3; 3, Allie Sager, Alamosa  CO, 57:00.2; 4, Jade Bush, Alamosa  CO, 1:02:16.7.

Male 5 and Under
1, Emmett Bush, Alamosa  CO, 37:59.9; 2, Miles Rammell, Idaho Falls  ID, 45:15.6; 3, Mark Bush, Alamosa  CO, 46:19.8; 4, Jordan Slaugh, Lapoint  UT, 55:54.9; 5, Dean Sager, Alamosa  CO, 57:47.3

Female 6 to  8
1, Angela Molina, 29:03.6; 2, Lyndie Sowards, La Jara  CO, 29:51.9; 3, Saylor Thomas, Rio Rancho  NM, 35:12.8; 4, Leela Gutierrez, Alamosa  CO, 39:11.0; 5, Kaydence Benjamin, Manassa  CO, 39:16.2; 6, Autumn Bush, Alamosa  CO, 43:16.4; 7, Lila Gutierrez, Alamosa  CO, 44:25.9; 8, Julia Reynolds, Sanford  CO, 44:41.2; 9, Misty Crowther, Sanford  CO, 44:42.0; 10, Aspen Thomas, Marysville  OH, 48:00.8; 11, Paizlee Sego, Los Lunas  NM, 58:55.2

Male 6 to  8
1, William Sego, Rio Rancho  NM, 27:14.6; 2, Ian McDaniel, 28:41.5; 3, Lawson Anderson, Meeker  CO, 31:56.1; 4, Wyatt Bush, Alamosa  CO, 33:15.7; 5, Luke Prestwich, 34:10.3; 6, Shandon Gilleland, Manassa  CO, 36:07.6; 7, Kade McDaniel, Springville  UT, 38:06.1; 8, Khrys Marquez, Center  CO, 38:20.6; 9, Derick Sandoval, Alamosa  CO, 39:10.4; 10, John Slaugh, Lapoint  UT, 41:41.0; 11, Brandon Sandoval, Alamosa  CO, 43:51.6; 12, Max Rammell, Idaho Falls  ID, 44:22.1; 13, Jaxon Carpenter, Anna  TX, 44:47.9; 14, Hunter Bush, Alamosa  CO, 55:43.0

Female 9 to 12
1, Annahi Molina, Alamosa  CO, 24:27.4; 2, Araceli Molina, Alamosa  CO, 24:33.3; 3, Emalie Bradley, Alamosa  CO, 24:34.4; 4, Jayden Wubben, Alamosa  CO, 25:09.8; 5, Victoria Gifford, Alamosa  CO, 25:19.0; 6, Jerrica Thompson, Colorado Springs  CO, 27:27.6; 7, Annika Bothun, Center  CO, 29:35.9; 8, Katie Jackson, American Fork  UT, 29:39.1; 9, Brooklyn Shawcroft, La Jara  CO, 30:14.9; 10, Rylie McCarroll, La Jara  CO, 30:55.7; 11, Maya Anderson, Broomfield  CO, 31:11.8; 12, Cambri Snyder, Surprise  AZ, 31:36.4; 13, Addison McCarroll, La Jara  CO, 32:03.7; 14, Holly McDaniel, Manassa  CO, 33:09.0; 15, Hannah Hill, Scottsdale  AZ, 33:09.7; 16, Lexie Hinton, Thornton  CO, 33:36.6; 17, Kate McDaniel, Manassa  CO, 33:41.7; 18, Beijah Sowards, La Jara  CO, 33:55.2; 19, Mia Romero, Littleton  CO, 38:05.1; 20, Kennedy Martinez, Denver  CO, 38:38.0; 21, Sydney Haslett, Alamosa  CO, 39:59.8; 22, Britany Price, Avondale  AZ, 41:02.3; 23, Ava Jackson, American Fork  UT, 41:15.0; 24, Abigail Slaugh, Lapoint  UT, 41:34.7; 25, Lucy Johnson, Mapleton  UT, 42:50.5; 26, Madisen Gilchrist, Fort Collins  CO, 43:14.5; 27, Delainey Christensen, Manassa  CO, 45:47.3; 28, Ione Sandoval, Alamosa  CO, 45:47.9; 29, Zoey Sego, Los Lunas  NM, 53:59.9; 30, Brooklyn Slaugh, Lapoint  UT, 54:35.4; 31, Hannah Marie Patterson, Fort Collins  CO, 1:04:12.4

Male 9 to 12
1, Carson Gonzalez, Springville  UT, 21:29.3; 2, Tate Bothun, Center  CO, 22:00.7; 3, Brandon Mirabal, Taos  NM, 22:24.1; 4, Dylan Crowder, Monte Vista  CO, 22:46.1; 5, Marcus Prestwich, 24:19.2; 6, Logan Bagwell, Manassa  CO, 25:13.0; 7, Troy Sowards, La Jara  CO, 25:36.9; 8, Riley Valdez, La Jara  CO, 26:17.2; 9, Garrett Carpenter, Republic  MO, 26:43.4; 10, Tanner Cornum, Carlsbad  NM, 26:52.4; 11, Miles Poulson, Riverton  UT, 28:41.5; 12, Kyler Poulson, Riverton  UT, 29:19.6; 13, Jasiah Siron, 29:20.2; 14, Kaleb Anderson, Manassa  CO, 29:30.0; 15, Colter Canty, Sanford  CO, 29:48.6; 16, Cole Jackson, La Jara  CO, 30:01.9; 17, Conner Bagwell, Manassa  CO, 31:08.0; 18, Jace Haslett, Alamosa  CO, 32:06.5; 19, Jake Passay, 34:22.7; 20, Luke Rammell, Idaho Falls  ID, 35:05.6; 21, Oscar Hageman, Thornton  CO, 36:08.0; 22, Riley Houssler, Rio Rancho  NM, 36:09.2; 23, Jake Schumann, Preston  ID, 36:11.3; 24, Josh Jackson, American Fork  UT, 36:33.9; 25, Durant Gilleland, Manassa  CO, 37:31.2; 26, Luke Garcia, 38:48.5; 27, Ryker Benjamin, Manassa  CO, 39:15.1; 28, Ethan Smith, Salida  CO, 40:01.7; 29, Dalton Slaugh, Lapoint  UT, 41:46.2; 30, J.d. Kincaide, Delta  CO, 41:47.3; 31, Cohen Ahner, Los Lunas  NM, 42:29.4; 32, Robert Bush, Alamosa  CO, 43:16.2; 33, Tyson Carpenter, Anna  TX, 44:27.2; 34, Que Kaufman, Los Lunas  NM, 1:00:29.4

Female 13 to 15
1, Rebecca Thompson, Colorado Springs  CO, 22:25.6; 2, Sariaha Lopez, Alamosa  CO, 23:45.1; 3, Abigail Sowards, Manassa  CO, 24:12.6; 4, Brenna McDaniel, Manassa  CO, 25:44.3; 5, Samantha Romero, Lone Tree  CO, 26:19.0; 6, Sydney McDaniel, Springville  UT, 26:54.1; 7, Abbey Smith, Manassa  CO, 27:31.5; 8, Alyssa Goldthorpe, Eagle Mountain  UT, 28:34.9; 9, Austyn Shawcroft, La Jara  CO, 32:01.8; 10, Hallie Fenton, 33:12.4; 11, Mckenna Haynie, Mapleton  UT, 33:23.4; 12, Taylor Christensen, Alamosa  CO, 36:51.2; 13, Kamren Miller, Los Lunas  NM, 39:46.0; 14, Jessa Christensen, Alamosa  CO, 45:31.5; 15, Paige Rogers, Colorado Springs  CO, 51:11.0

Male 13 to 15
1, Joshua Medina, 19:04.5; 2, Jayden Morgan, 20:52.1; 3, Richardson Tailleur, Manassa CO, 21:04.2; 4, Michael Valdez, Alamosa  CO, 21:53.8; 5, Jaxon Morgan, 22:29.7; 6, Jp Gomez, Barham  TX, 22:49.7; 7, Josh Snyder, Cheraw  CO, 23:00.9; 8, Malachi Anderson, Manassa  CO, 23:10.8; 9, Matthew Krueger, Oro Valley  AZ, 23:14.2; 10, Mason Sowards, La Jara  CO, 23:57.9; 11, Mackey Hostetter, Olathe  KS, 24:24.8; 12, Dallin Coleman, Kearny  AZ, 24:27.0; 13, Carter Bergsten, 24:33.3; 14, Josh Gallegos, 24:48.5; 15, Nathan Sisneros-Padilla, 25:11.5; 16, Zeb Sandoval, Sligo  PA, 25:59.9; 17, Eric Maez, Manassa  CO, 26:56.7; 18, A.j. Snow, Peoria  AZ, 28:56.3; 19, Darius Gomez, 29:21.5; 20, Cael Ruggles, Center  CO, 29:52.1; 21, Kyle Kincaide, Delta  CO, 31:00.0; 22, Colby Gorham, Northglenn  CO, 35:17.6

Female 16 to 19
1, Alliyah Molina, Alamosa  CO, 21:48.3; 2, Brittany Lopez, Alamosa  CO, 23:45.1; 3, Kelcee Coombs, La Jara  CO, 24:44.0; 4, Jacklynn Snyder, Rocky Ford  CO, 25:04.1; 5, Abigail Snyder, Rocky Ford  CO, 27:04.7; 6, Taylor Larsen, Sanford  CO, 27:48.1; 7, Haylee Morgan, Alamosa  CO, 28:24.2; 8, Lydia Karlson, Westminster  CO, 31:03.4; 9, Malia Sellers, Eagle Mountain  UT, 31:05.4; 10, Anita Ulmala, La Jara  CO, 31:23.7; 11, Alexa Rogers, Colorado Springs  CO, 32:20.5; 12, Edyn Colburn, 35:12.8; 13, Kylee Gomez, 36:15.5; 14, Ireland Caldon, Sanford  CO, 38:33.0; 15, Kirsten Faucette, Sanford  CO, 39:02.7; 16, Brandi Thomas, Clarksville  GA, 39:05.7; 17, Aliana Castillo, Thornton  CO, 44:35.9; 18, Aisley Anderson, Sanford  CO, 45:47.3

Male 16 to 19
1, Ben Kailes, Orange Park  FL, 17:50.8; 2, Joshua Lopez, Alamosa  CO, 18:24.0; 3, Kason Smith, Alamosa  CO, 19:40.0; 4, Brady Blinzinger, Manassa  CO, 20:34.5; 5, Nate Anderson, Manassa  CO, 20:53.8; 6, Nathan Thompson, Colorado Springs  CO, 21:19.7; 7, Bo Cormier, 21:35.3; 8, Zach Sandoval, 21:35.6; 9, Sam Anderson, Manassa  CO, 22:02.6; 10, Colten Martin, Elk Ridge  UT, 22:43.2; 11, Jeffery Snyder, Cheraw  CO, 24:19.8; 12, Jonathan Krueger, Oro Valey  AZ, 25:05.1; 13, Jeramy Coombs, 25:14.6; 14, Teddy Sowards, Manassa  CO, 26:44.7; 15, Jonathan Shyder, Cheraw  CO, 27:08.5; 16, Mitchell Manwaring, Broomfield  CO, 28:37.0; 17, Chase Rogers, Colorado Springs  CO, 30:18.2; 18, Damien Jack, Widefield  CO, 32:14.8; 19, Sheldon No Last Name, 32:30.0; 20, Charlie Salazar, 55:46.2

Female 20 to 24
1, Billie Schott, Grand Junction  CO, 23:29.1; 2, Ashley Henrie, Hyrum  UT, 24:13.6; 3, Alyssa Miller, Sanford  CO, 25:38.5; 4, Joslyn Haynie, Mapleton  UT, 26:12.2; 5, Carmen Ruggles, Center  CO, 29:51.7; 6, Kaitlin Lowder, Monte Vista  CO, 30:45.0; 7, Krystal Haslett, Los Lunas  NM, 31:26.6; 8, Kayla Anderson, Alamosa  CO, 32:15.8; 9, Emily Rogers, Colorado Springs  CO, 33:21.3; 10, Emily Faucette, Sanford  CO, 33:36.3; 11, Katie Chavez, Westminster  CO, 33:37.0; 12, Anne Sainsbury, Payson  UT, 35:02.1; 13, Cami McDaniel, 36:17.2; 14, Paige Benjamin, Manassa  CO, 39:14.8; 15, Andrianna Veatch, Westminster  CO, 39:54.1; 16, Katlyn McGinnis, Manassa  CO, 43:35.0; 17, Crystal Thomas, Clarkesville  GA, 46:01.3; 18, Ashley Farmer, Colorado Springs  CO, 51:38.0; 19, Annie Norris, La Jara  CO, 52:16.9; 20, Destination Lopez, Alamosa  CO, 54:53.4

Male 20 to 24
1, Teron Haynie, Provo  UT, 20:46.2; 2, Devin Miller, Alamosa  CO, 21:26.4; 3, Gavin Palmer, 22:51.5; 4, Matt Bothell, Tooele  UT, 23:39.7; 5, Kolby Morgan, Dulles  VA, 24:56.4; 6, Shad Karlson, Westminster  CO, 28:03.4; 7, Dustin Southway, Alamosa  CO, 28:59.9; 8, Brennan Rogers, Colorado Springs  CO, 30:46.5

Female 25 to 29
1, Kaylee Salazar, Denver  CO, 24:18.6; 2, Jaylyn Sowards, Monroe  UT, 26:32.7; 3, Whitney Hoagland, Orem  UT, 30:26.6; 4, Shelby Mortensen, Monte Vista  CO, 30:33.6; 5, Savannah Ngo, Center  CO, 31:16.5; 6, Emily Chick, Alamosa  CO, 32:07.2; 7, Willa Schmidt, La Jara  CO, 33:04.6; 8, Beth Palmer, Alamosa  CO, 35:03.0; 9, Katelyn Lowder, Monte Vista  CO, 35:28.4; 10, Katelyn Anderson, Grand Junction  CO, 35:57.6; 11, Erin Romo, 39:12.8; 12, Breanne Christensen, Redwood City  CA, 40:02.1; 13, Kristin Coombs, Alamosa  CO, 42:00.1; 14, Myka Sego, Los Lunas  NM, 44:21.0; 15, Rebekah Anaya, Center  CO, 45:30.5; 16, Paige Bentley, Manassa  CO, 45:31.4; 17, Rebekah Tirrell, La Jara  CO, 47:52.6; 18, Donna Mae Keys, Antonito  CO, 49:45.3; 19, Charity Sager, Alamosa  CO, 56:59.9; 20, Brittani Bush, Alamosa  CO, 57:02.7; 21, Sydney Haynie, Charlottesville  VA, 1:02:39.3

Male 25 to 29
1, Deson Haynie, Charlottesville  VA, 20:51.2; 2, Daniel Martinez, Alamosa  CO, 23:20.6; 3, Cahlen Keys, Antonito  CO, 23:23.8; 4, Zack Haslett, Lunas  NM, 23:59.2; 5, Patrick Sowards, La Jara  CO, 24:23.1; 6, Jake Morgan, Chantilly  VA, 26:42.9; 7, Mckay Karlson, Manassa  CO, 26:57.5; 8, Brock Miller, Sanford  CO, 27:25.7; 9, Kyle McDaniel, 28:45.1; 10, Trevin Anderson, Payson  UT, 28:50.7; 11, Phil Ngo, La Jara  CO, 29:00.1; 12, Alex Christensen, Redwood City  CA, 29:29.5; 13, Thomas Hostetter, La Jara  CO, 36:48.9; 14, Pj Sager, Alamosa  CO, 58:27.1

Female 30 to 34
1, Danielle Bagwell, Grand Junction  CO, 23:47.9; 2, Kacey Cornum, Carlsbad  NM, 25:05.6; 3, Jill Quincy, 25:48.6; 4, Chrisann Zook, Alamosa  CO, 28:53.4; 5, Kellene Sandoval, Alamosa  CO, 29:02.3; 6, Corey Gibson, Gladewater  TX, 29:16.6; 7, Micaela Romero, Manassa  CO, 30:02.3; 8, Shalauna Heck, ID, 30:07.7; 9, Skye Sego, Los Lunas  NM, 30:41.5; 10, Krystal Gutierrez, Alamosa  CO, 31:52.8; 11, Brooke Gurr, Wassilla  AK, 33:54.3; 12, Stephanie Archuleta, Center  CO, 36:09.0; 13, Brittany Gilleland, Manassa  CO, 37:01.3; 14, Melanie Shawcroft, La Jara  CO, 37:09.2; 15, Chelsea Bechaver, Manassa  CO, 37:50.0; 16, Tenneal Taylor, Fillmore  UT, 43:01.4; 17, Amanda Pavlovsky, Colorado Springs  CO, 44:39.4; 18, Jennifer Bush, Alamosa  CO, 1:02:16.7; 19, Kaycie Sego, Los Lunas  NM, 1:05:40.4

Male 30 to 34
1, Jeremy Trujillo, Alamosa  CO, 20:30.1; 2, Victor Ramirez, Denver  CO, 20:44.0; 3, Ben Pacyga, Alamosa  CO, 21:07.1; 4, Ren Johnson, La Jaralajara  CO, 21:56.0; 5, Jose Gonzalez, Springville  UT, 23:38.5; 6, Aaron Volk, Colorado Springs  CO, 24:11.3; 7, Morgan Hoagland, Orem  UT, 26:59.7; 8, Travis Anderson, Meeker  CO, 32:00.9; 9, Cole Miller, Sanford  CO, 32:48.0; 10, Jonathan Bush, Alamosa  CO, 37:25.3; 11, Paul Benjamin, Manassa  CO, 39:15.2; 12, Matt Bush, Alamosa  CO, 45:43.7; 13, Adam Frost, 46:56.2

Female 35 to 39
1, April McCaroll, La Jara  CO, 24:50.1; 2, Jillian Holiday, Colorado Springs  CO, 26:40.0; 3, Nicole Thomas, Marysville  OH, 27:22.7; 4, Nikki Pepper, Monte Vista  CO, 27:37.4; 5, Mikaila Pence, Monte Vista  CO, 27:44.9; 6, Dayna Sowards, La Jara  CO, 28:12.5; 7, Meigan Munson, La Jara  CO, 28:21.9; 8, Kelly Reynolds, Alamosa  CO, 28:25.9; 9, Lora Poulson, Riverton  UT, 29:23.9; 10, Mandy Crowther, Sanford  CO, 31:22.1; 11, Alisha Sowards, La Jara  CO, 34:06.2; 12, Natali Prestwich, 34:10.3; 13, Jamie King, Manassa  CO, 34:15.0; 14, Chelsea Fisher, Dulles  VA, 36:21.0; 15, Cortney Miller, Los Lunas  NM, 36:55.9; 16, Susan McDaniel, Springville  UT, 38:07.5; 17, Debbie Christensen, Alamosa  CO, 39:33.7; 18, Jami Snyder, Surprise  AZ, 41:12.6; 19, Katie Rammell, Idaho Falls  ID, 44:46.8; 20, Melissa Otteson, Tonopah  NV, 45:51.2; 21, Marjorie Campbell, Albuquerque  NM, 47:54.2; 22, Michelle Bagwell, Alamosa  CO, 50:57.9; 23, Jennifer Slaugh, Lapoint  UT, 55:40.2

Male 35 to 39
1, William Snyder, Surprise  AZ, 21:12.0; 2, Andrew Passy, 22:06.8; 3, Lucas Larson, Sanford  CO, 22:35.6; 4, Jeremiah Johnson, Mapleton  UT, 23:11.0; 5, Jesus Salazar, Denver  CO, 23:43.8; 6, Aaron Prestwich, 24:38.0; 7, Randy Robison, Hooper  CO, 24:55.4; 8, Mike Bergsten, Albuquerque  NM, 25:53.5; 9, Benito Sandoval, Alamosa  CO, 26:34.4; 10, Tim Snyder, Surprise  AZ, 27:26.0; 11, Aaron Renner, Bayfield  CO, 28:43.8; 12, Kelly Bahr, Alamosa  CO, 29:52.5; 13, Robert Samora, Monte Vista  CO, 30:10.1; 14, Matthew Relyea, Monte Vista  CO, 30:44.0; 15, Clint Sowards, La Jara  CO, 33:57.4; 16, Farron Williams, Manassa  CO, 34:06.7; 17, Derrick Rogers, Pleasant Grove  UT, 35:26.7; 18, Keith Christensen, 36:37.1; 19, Josh McDaniel, Springville  UT, 38:07.5; 20, Clinton Smith, Salida  CO, 40:39.2; 21, Brock Slaugh, Lapoint  UT, 41:35.4; 22, Lee Boatright, Alamosa  CO, 58:30.0; 23, Kevin Crowther, Vernal  UT, 1:01:16.0

Female 40 to 44
1, Amy Crowder, Monte Vista  CO, 22:16.4; 2, Cynthia McDaniel, Manassa  CO, 24:52.8; 3, Kristi Huffaker, La Jara  CO, 25:02.7; 4, Cassie Shawcroft, La Jara  CO, 26:37.2; 5, Stephanie Riggenbach, Monte Vista  CO, 27:06.6; 6, Erica Schumann, Preston  ID, 27:07.6; 7, Kelly Wubben, Alamosa  CO, 27:23.7; 8, Desiree Peterson, Sanford  CO, 27:31.2; 9, Rebecca Quintana-Naranjo, Monte Vista  CO, 27:41.1; 10, Mary Ellen Lopez, 29:59.2; 11, Theresa Griffin, Monte Vista  CO, 30:56.1; 12, Heidi Sego, Rio Rancho  NM, 31:19.2; 13, Joelle Boos-Medina, Alamosa  CO, 31:38.5; 14, Melanie Valdez, La Jara  CO, 32:21.9; 15, Cassidy Ahner, Los Lunas  NM, 33:14.4; 16, Susan Romero, Lone Tree  CO, 38:36.5; 17, Shannon Martinez, Denver  CO, 38:55.8; 18, Rochelle Faucette, Sanford  CO, 39:04.0; 19, Tera McGinnis, Manassa  CO, 44:02.6; 20, Leeanna Hagemab, Thornton  CO, 44:25.0; 21, Kyla Anderson, Sanford  CO, 45:47.9; 22, Qiana Nelson, Thornton  CO, 46:54.7; 23, Clare Sowards, La Jara  CO, 54:09.3; 24, Christy Crowther, Vernal  UT, 1:01:15.9

Male 40 to 44
1, Kermit Snyder, Rocky Ford  CO, 19:44.8; 2, Austin McDaniel, Pleasant Grove  UT, 21:33.2; 3, Brock Canty, Sanford  CO, 22:44.9; 4, Jarom Thomas, 24:38.2; 5, Brandon Barr, Rexburg  ID, 26:45.9; 6, Abe Sego, Albuquerque  NM, 27:30.3; 7, Patrick Crowder, Monte Vista  CO, 27:36.8; 8, David Tandberg, Thornton  CO, 29:24.5; 9, Landon Sego, Rio Rancho  NM, 31:18.7; 10, Charles Valdez, 31:28.7; 11, Drew Haslett, Alamosa  CO, 39:58.6; 12, Jacob Haussler, Rio Rancho  NM, 40:30.2; 13, Coy Jackson, American Fork  UT, 41:48.0; 14, Josh Carpenter, Anna  TX, 44:48.7; 15, Brian Campbell, Albuquerque  NM, 47:53.6; 16, Justin Hoover, Manassa  CO, 55:35.2; 17, Ken Miller, Los Lunas  NM, 1:05:40.3

Female 45 to 49
1, Tiffanie McAllister, Salmon  ID, 30:57.3; 2, Stephanie Bothell, Tooele  UT, 31:21.7; 3, Tandi Canty, Sanford  CO, 31:43.4; 4, Allison Haynie, Mapleton  UT, 33:25.2; 5, Andrew Miller, 36:36.0; 6, Doris Rivera, Canjilon  NM, 38:17.0; 7, Melissa Caldon, Sanford  CO, 38:32.8; 8, Carrie Ross, Cedar Crest  NM, 48:14.3; 9, Aimee Rogers, Colorado Springs  CO, 50:10.1; 10, Trinette Southway, 55:34.8

Male 45 to 49
1, Peter Delacerda, Alamosa  CO, 18:26.1; 2, Martin Villalva, Alamosa  CO, 20:14.6; 3, Derek Haynie, Mapleton  UT, 21:07.4; 4, George Dingfelder, Alamosa  CO, 25:00.3; 5, Carlos Lopez, Alamosa  CO, 25:25.1; 6, Kirk Jarvies, Manassa  CO, 25:28.1; 7, Matt Snyder, Cheraw  CO, 25:39.1; 8, Troy Hayward, Rio Rancho  NM, 26:13.3; 9, Aaron Bothell, Tooele  UT, 28:58.9; 10, Jared Anderson, Alamosa  CO, 29:25.5; 11, Jeramy McDaniel, Manassa  CO, 30:28.6; 12, Jason Coombs, La Jara  CO, 35:07.8

Female 50 to 54
1, Angela Hernandez, Pueblo West  CO, 26:23.2; 2, Veronica Lopez, Yuma  AZ, 28:29.2; 3, Victoria Myzey, Monte Vista  CO, 31:29.0; 4, Molly Thomson, Colorado Springs  CO, 38:26.6; 5, Sandy Valdez, La Jara  CO, 46:51.6; 6, Eileen Johnson, Espanola  NM, 56:32.8

Male 50 to 54
1, Michael Manwaring, Broomfield  CO, 24:11.9; 2, William Krueger, 28:28.1; 3, Clay Thomas, Clarkesville  GA, 33:47.2; 4, Roy Hood, Alamosa  CO, 35:10.7; 5, Sabino Rivera, Canjilon  NM, 35:50.2; 6, Sterling Rogers, Colorado Springs  CO, 50:12.3

Female 55 to 59
1, Sandra Pawloski, Manassa  CO, 32:58.0; 2, Linda Relyea, Alamosa  CO, 33:20.3; 3, Wanda Sandoval, Antonito  CO, 37:20.5; 4, Trenna Brady, Monte Vista  CO, 39:02.2; 5, Glenda Jackson, La Jara  CO, 45:28.3; 6, Lucy Palmer, Alamosa  CO, 52:06.6; 7, Audrey Schmidt, La Jara  CO, 52:18.4

Male 55 to 59
1, David Jackson, La Jara  CO, 23:23.4; 2, Gene Shawcroft, Provo  UT, 24:40.9; 3, Gerald Rivera, Austin  TX, 28:30.1; 4, Dave Reschkie, 28:46.1; 5, Elliott Salazar, Antonito  CO, 30:56.2; 6, Milt Anderson, Broomfield  CO, 31:11.9; 7, Christopher Martinez, Manassa  CO, 34:04.7

Female 60 to 64
1, Melissa Sego, Los Lunas  NM, 33:45.6; 2, Linda Hamilton, Manassa  CO, 40:21.5; 3, Donna Pavlovsky, 45:45.9; 4, Janeen Shawcroft, Provo  UT, 49:28.0; 5, Earlene Owsley, Los Lunas  NM, 1:00:27.9
Male 60 to 64
1, Harman Hostetter, La Jara  CO, 25:51.4; 2, Terry Smith, 36:26.2; 3, Lowell Christensen, Chantilly  VA, 36:55.9; 4, Wayne Christenson, Manassa  CO, 37:38.9; 5, Stephen Anderson, Manassa  CO, 38:55.1
Female 65 and Over
1, Debra Hoover, Manassa CO, 41:22.0; 2, Nancy McDaniel, La Jara  CO, 54:03.2; 3, Renee Sowards, Cochise  AZ, 56:03.7; 4, Jane Haynie, Provo  UT.1:02:38.4


Video News
More In Sports